Wayras Hostal

+ 37

Hanapin ang pinakamagandang hotel sa Urubamba para sa iyong mga petsa, ayon sa presyo o kagustuhan

Maghambing ng mga promo para sa Wayras Hostal sa daan-daang site, sa iisang lugar

Maghanap ng promo na may libreng pagkansela o magagandang rating

Maghambing ng mga kuwarto at presyo

Pinaghahambing namin ang daan-daang website para maibigay sa iyo ang pinakasulit na promo

1 gabi
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Pinaghahambing namin ang daan-daang website para maibigay sa iyo ang pinakasulit na promo

Mga Detalye

Mag-check in mula:
12:30 PM
Mag-check out bago sumapit ang:
10:30 AM
Mga Alagang Hayop
Hindi pinapayagan ang mga alagang hayop

Mga Amyenidad

Wi-Fi
Paradahan
Shuttle papunta sa paliparan
24 oras na front desk
Bawal manigarilyo
Labahan

Higit pa tungkol sa Wayras Hostal

Wayras Hostal

Nagtatampok ng hardin, ang Wayras Hostal ay matatagpuan sa Ollantaytambo. Nag-aalok ang 2-star inn na ito ng room service at 24-hour front desk. Mayroong terrace at puwedeng magamit ng mga guest ang libreng WiFi at libreng private parking.

Mga review mula sa
Tripadvisor
Binanggit ng biyahero
Pampamilyang biyahero

Komento: Ago 19, 2024

Namalagi noong: Ago 2024

Bellissimo! Recommendation

This hotel is small but cozy. Comfortable beds with heavy blankets. Large French beds, comfortable for those with children. Great breakfast and the owners are very kind and hospitable. It is close to the station, and is in a beautiful location. Rustic rooms with very original paintings. High Recommendation, it is really great.
Magkapareha

Komento: Nob 20, 2019

Namalagi noong: Nob 2019

Small, cold and unimpressive.

The lobby has a slight scent of wet dog. The rooms are small and cold. The hot water did not last long. The Wi-Fi was slow and intermittent. There is a pregnant cat roaming the premises that meows loudly outside the rooms at all hours. We tried to sit outside on the patio, but the cat would not leave us alone The windows cannot be closed, so bugs freely enter into the room. There’s a sticker on the window saying they accept Visa, but they only except cash. The street outside has packs of dogs roaming around everywhere. They sometimes bark at pedestrians but we never saw one attack anyone. The proprietors don’t speak very good English, but we were generally able to communicate. They lock the front door at night, and there is no way to get out, so hopefully there is no need to leave.
On the plus side, the rooms are cheap and the train is a very short walk. They also made us a box breakfast for the train ride. They also stored our luggage when we went to Machu Picchu.
Frankly, I’m a bit befuddled by all the other good reviews, but I double checked and confirmed that I am rating the correct hotel.
Pampangkat na biyahero

Komento: Nob 20, 2019

Namalagi noong: Nob 2019

Location is good

A basic no frills en-suite hostel. The pros are It’s a very short walk to the train station to take you to Machu Picchu. You can step out and see the train station. The town square, featuring lots of restaurants, is a 10min walk uphill or a very short taxi ride. The linens seemed clean but it is hard to tell. The rooms were freezing cold with no heater provided. They did provide lots of blankets but I am skeptical they are all washed between guests. The beds were very very hard and uncomfortable. At night we discovered we were completely locked into the building and could not leave. The hot water ran out after 2 showers. It says they take a credit card but only took cash. I would not stay here again.
Pampamilyang biyahero

Komento: Ene 1, 2019

Namalagi noong: Ago 2018

Fantastic place to see Sacred Valley and Machu Pichu without wasting time

Hostel located about 150 meters walk from Ollantaytambo railway station. This station is the departure place for train to Aquas Callente and Machu Pichu. Great advantage is that the trip to Machu Pichu can be done within one day with evening return and without early morning wake-up as there are some trains after 8 am. Round the train station there are some shops to buy drinks, snacks and even some places to eat hot meal. Another option to eat is uphill in the central part of Ollantaytambo – about 500 meters walk (narrow way with sometimes big traffic (tourist busses, cars etc, going down to and from the station). We made a booking directly by e-mail to the hotel. Freddy (the owner) is very nice man, providing all information before booking. As it was winter he promised us to deliver electric heater to the room and it was really delivered. We stayed there in August and it was cold time in this region that they have very basic windows, however there was enough number of blankets in the beds and good hot water in the bathroom. Freddy and his wife were very nice and helpful. At any request we could get a hot water for them so we were able to prepare tea in our room. The breakfast was also good – scrambled eggs at request (but they really offered it every day), cheese, ham, fruits, cookies, tea, coffee. Coca tea was also offered but we didn’t need it. Ollaytantambo attitude is about 2800 meters and this is very good place to start the trip in this region. We arrived to Cusco airport and immediately want to Ollantaytambo to spend 3 nights (to see Sacred valley and Machu Pichu). And then 2 nights at much higher attitude in Cusco. This scheme caused that nobody from us had any health problem – we all felt very good, no attitude sickness. And Wayras Hostelis very good place to start the trip in Cusco region.
Pampamilyang biyahero

Komento: Abr 5, 2019

Namalagi noong: Mar 2019

Great location for train access to Machu Picchu...cute setting

Fredy and family always take good care of us. I have stayed there 8 or 9 times now and plan 2 more visits this year. Fredy helps arrange transport from Cusco airport, sending a trusted taxi driver and this makes the trip less stressful. Good wifi, excellent breakfast... just a comfortable setting for the few hours we are in a hotel when we go to the beautiful area.

Ubod ng gandang lokasyon

4.8

Av. ferrocarril s/n, Urubamba, Peru 51, Peru|17.06 km mula sa sentro ng lungsod

Pag-check in at pag-check out

Mag-check in mula:

12:30 PM

Mag-check out bago sumapit ang:

10:30 AM

Kapaki-pakinabang na impormasyon

Mga Alagang Hayop

Hindi pinapayagan ang mga alagang hayop

Mahalagang impormasyon tungkol sa lungsod
Alinsunod sa mga lokal na batas sa buwis, ang mga mamamayan ng Peru, mga dayuhang mananatili nang higit sa 59 araw sa Peru, at mga dayuhang business traveler na nangangailangan ng naka-print na invoice ay dapat magbayad ng karagdagang bayad na 18%. Ang mga dayuhang bisitang wala sa alinman sa mga nabanggit na kategorya ay maaaring magbigay ng kopya ng kanilang immigration card at pasaporte upang iwaksi ang 18% karagdagang bayad (IVA).
Mga dagdag na higaan

May mga dagdag na higaang available nang may dagdag-singil, depende sa laki ng kuwarto.

Wayras Hostal: Mga Madalas Itanong

Ang Wayras Hostal ay 17.1 km ang layo mula sa sentro ng Urubamba.
Ang Wayras Hostal ay nasa Urubamba, Peru at 17.1 km ang layo nito mula sa sentro ng Urubamba.
Puwede kang mag-check in sa Wayras Hostal mula 12:30, at kakailanganin mong mag-check out bago sumapit ang 10:30.
Oo, may available na paradahan sa Wayras Hostal.
Wala kaming impormasyon tungkol sa mga restawran sa Wayras Hostal, alamin sa kanila kapag magbu-book.