Villa Beilstein

+ 48

Hanapin ang pinakamagandang hotel sa Beilstein para sa iyong mga petsa, ayon sa presyo o kagustuhan

Maghambing ng mga promo para sa Villa Beilstein sa daan-daang site, sa iisang lugar

Maghanap ng promo na may libreng pagkansela o magagandang rating

Maghambing ng mga kuwarto at presyo

Pinaghahambing namin ang daan-daang website para maibigay sa iyo ang pinakasulit na promo

1 gabi
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Pinaghahambing namin ang daan-daang website para maibigay sa iyo ang pinakasulit na promo

Mga Detalye

Mag-check in mula:
2:00 PM
Mag-check out bago sumapit ang:
11:00 AM
Almusal
May available na almusal
Mga Alagang Hayop
Hindi pinapayagan ang mga alagang hayop
Mga bata
Pinapayagan ang mga bata sa hotel na ito

Mga Amyenidad

Wi-Fi
Paradahan
Shuttle papunta sa paliparan
Restawran
Elevator
Mga fire extinguisher

Higit pa tungkol sa Villa Beilstein

Villa Beilstein

Matatagpuan sa Beilstein, 10 km mula sa Cochem Castle, ang Villa Beilstein ay nag-aalok ng accommodation na may terrace, libreng private parking, at restaurant.

Mga review mula sa
Tripadvisor
Binanggit ng biyahero
Magkapareha

Komento: May 18, 2025

Namalagi noong: May 2025

Very nice hotel, with an exceptional breakfast buffet.......

We have our 41st. Wedding anniversary celebrated in Beilstein. The accommodation Villa Beilstein, is extremely cozy and includes everything your heart desires.
We had a wonderfully spacious room, with a large shower. The house has an elevator, so you can enter from the ground floor with your luggage and to the floor where you have your room. We were in 3. Floor with a wonderful view of the small historic marketplace.
The bed was cozy and big enough. The room very modern furnished with great comfortable chairs.
We slept very well and in the morning there was a really rich very tasty breakfast. The coffee tastes excellent and as I thought, of very good quality. Because coffee, is not equal to coffee.......
The young woman at breakfast is a real gem. A very nice, attentive and extremely friendly service.
All in all, we had two very nice days in Beilstein. Since 2018, we visit this place again and again.
Since we travel a lot, we can heartily recommend both Beilstein and this hotel.
Iba pa

UK

Komento: Set 5, 2019

Namalagi noong: Set 2019

Delightful hotel in magnificent surroundings

A small, beautifully appointed hotel (6 rooms). Breakfast of the highest quality is served, with charmingly individual attention, by Frau Lipmann on the vine-festooned terrace overlooking the river or inside. The rooms are comfortable - including large double bed and spacious, beautifully fitted bathroom with excellent shower. Frau Lipmann is also very helpful with advice on the local area. Free car parking is available a short walk from the hotel.
Iba pa

Komento: Mar 4, 2018

Namalagi noong: Set 2017

Riverview room. Spacious and well appointed. Breakfast included made to order eggs.

Ms. Lippmann had everything in order awaiting our arrival, and helped make our entire stay a truly enjoyable experience. Beilstein on the Mosel is a place you should experience when visiting Germany. Great wine country!
Magkapareha

Komento: Hul 21, 2017

Namalagi noong: Hul 2017

Perfect hotel by the Moselle river in a gorgeous village

We booked the hotel on booking.com just a day before we arrived and were surprised to find that we were given the room on the front of the hotel with a fantastic view to the river from the bedroom windows. The room was large, spacious but the bathroom was equally large for a hotel of this size. It has both a shower unit and a separate bath.
The Villa Beilstein is probably one of best located hotels in the village of Beilstein, as it faces directly to Moselle river and at the centre of the river bend, and there's a small car park in front of it (which is payable between 10-18 hr daily).
The proprietors also own a nearby wine cellar called Zehnthauskeller and they served their own locally grown wines, but as hotel guests, you were given a complimentary glass of Sekt (which is a type of sparkling wine) each. The wine bar also served a variety of cheeses but we decided to go for a vegetarian Flammkuchen (really thin pizza, German-style) and it went down well with the wine.
The hotel has 3 floors and they've installed a lift, which was an another surprise, and saved us from having to lug our suitcases up 3 flight of stairs. We also enjoyed a lovely breakfast out on the balcony overlooking the river the next morning and it consisted of the usual continental offerings, but you can also ask for fried/scrambled eggs with bacon freshly cooked for you.
Overall, I'd recommend this particular hotel highly and would happily return again if we are ever in that region.
Magkapareha

IE

Komento: Ago 5, 2016

Namalagi noong: Ago 2016

Lovely spot on the Mosel

We have stayed two nights in Villa Beilstein as part of a waking holiday in the Mosel. Gorgeous spot right on the river in a village that comes into its own when the day trippers depart. Excellent, comfortable accommodation in pretty rooms with a great walk in shower and a fantastic breakfast overlooking the Mosel.

Ubod ng gandang lokasyon

4.9

Fürst-Metternich-Str- 6/7, Beilstein, 56814, Alemanya|0.04 km mula sa sentro ng lungsod

Pag-check in at pag-check out

Mag-check in mula:

2:00 PM

Mag-check out bago sumapit ang:

11:00 AM

Kapaki-pakinabang na impormasyon

Mga bata

Pinapayagan ang mga bata sa hotel na ito

Mga dagdag na higaan

Makipag-ugnayan sa hotel para sa mga detalye tungkol sa pagdaragdag ng mga dagdag na higaan.

Higaan ng bata

Makipag-ugnayan sa hotel para sa mga detalye tungkol sa pagdaragdag ng higaan ng bata.

Mga Alagang Hayop

Hindi pinapayagan ang mga alagang hayop

Almusal

May available na almusal

Presyo ng almusal

P 1,298 (≈EUR 18)/tao

Mga tinatanggap na paraan sa pagbabayad
Tumatanggap ang hotel ng mga sumusunod na paraan ng pagbabayad:
card logocard logo

Villa Beilstein: Mga Madalas Itanong

Ang Villa Beilstein ay 0.0 km ang layo mula sa sentro ng Beilstein.
Ang Villa Beilstein ay nasa Beilstein, Alemanya at 0.0 km ang layo nito mula sa sentro ng Beilstein.
Puwede kang mag-check in sa Villa Beilstein mula 14:00, at kakailanganin mong mag-check out bago sumapit ang 11:00.
Oo, may available na paradahan sa Villa Beilstein.
Oo, may restawran sa Villa Beilstein.